PROLITE-50B: Micro OTDR Monomodale

PROLITE-50B: Micro OTDR Monomodale

Riflettometro Ottico nel dominio del tempo (OTDR) portatile a doppia lunghezza d’onda (1310 e 1550 nm) con range dinamico 28 dB.

PROLITE-50B OTDR is the perfect tool for the characterisation of optical fibers, from a single cable up to a large network evaluation. It is calibrated to 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths and features a 28 dB dynamic range for both wavelengths.

It is perfect to use both in field and laboratory, as well in fiber manufacturing and network deployment or maintenance. It allows storing and transferring the distribution courves to a PC. The included software allows it analysis and including them in reports and printing out them.

WAVELENGTHS (±20 nm) 1310 / 1550 nm
DYNAMIC MARGIN 28 dB / 20 dB
FIBRE TYPE Single mode
DEAD ZONE
EDZ (events) 2.5 m
ADZ (attenuation) 8 m
CONNECTOY TYPE SC/APC (Interchangeable SC, FC, ST, LC)
SELECTABLE MARGINS 0.3 / 1.3 / 2.5 / 5 / 10 / 20 / 40 / 80 / 160 / 240 km
PULSE WIDTH 30 / 100 / 300 ns
1 / 2.5 µs
SCREEN TFT LCD 3.5”
AVERAGE TIME 15 / 30 / 60 / 120 / 180 s
STORAGE CAPACITY 1000 records
PC CONNECTION USB
BATTERY OPERATION TIME 8 h
DIMENSIONS 110 (W.) x 220 (H.) x 70 (D.) mm
WEIGHT 1 kg

Iscriviti alla nostra e-News

Offerte speciali, promozioni e informazioni solo per voi.