PROLITE-53: OTDR Monomodale e Multimodale a quadrupla lunghezza d’onda con display touch extralarge

PROLITE-53: OTDR Monomodale e Multimodale a quadrupla lunghezza d’onda con display touch extralarge

Riflettometro Ottico (OTDR) Monomodale e Multimodale a quadrupla lunghezza d’onda (850, 1300, 1310 e 1550 nm), con range dinamico da 28 a 38 dB a seconda della lunghezza d’onda.

The OTDR model PROLITE-53 are quadruple wavelength (850, 1300, 1310 and 1550 nm) optical reflectometers for single mode and multimode optical fiber with a dynamic range of 23, 28, 38 and 36 dB respectively. A visual fault locator (VFL) is embedded in the device, helping technicians to quickly locate breaks in the optical fibre cables under analysis.

They allow carryng out automatic or manual tests and they feature smart, multifunction analysis. Their ergonomic design allows holding them firmly thanks to their handle.

The 2 GB internal memory enables storing data that later can be copied and processed in the PC to generate reports and analysis of the measurements. They allow connecting external storage devices via USB.

The PROLITE-53 features never-seen-before features in an OTDR, such as the ability to remotely control the device using a USB mouse and keyboard.

WAVELENGTHS (±20 nm) 850 / 1300 nm (Multimode) and 1310 / 1550 nm (Singlemode)
DYNAMIC RANGE 23 dB / 28 dB / 38 dB / 36 dB
FIBRE TYPE Single mode, Multi mode
DEAD ZONE
EDZ (events) 1 m
ADZ (attenuation) 4.5 m / 4.5 m / 4 m / 4 m
CONNECTOR TYPE SC/APC (SM), SC/UPC (MM)
(Interchangeable SC, FC, ST, LC)
VISUAL FAULT LOCATOR Detection distance up to 5 km
SELECTABLE MARGINS
Single mode fibre 1.3 / 2.5 / 8 / 10 / 20 / 40 / 80 / 160 / 240 km
Multi mode fibre 5 / 10 / 30 ns; 1 / 2.5 µs
PULSE WIDTH
Single mode fibre 5 / 10 / 30 / 100 / 300 ns; 1 / 2.5 / 10 / 20 µs
Multi mode fibre 5 / 10 / 30 ns; 1 / 2.5 µs
SCREEN Touch screen TFT 7”
AVERAGE TIME Fast / 15 / 30 / 45 / 60 / 90 / 120 / 180 s
STORAGE CAPACITY 2 GB
PC CONNECTION USB, 10/100 Mbps RJ45
MASS STORAGE USB CONNECTION Included
BATTERY OPERATION TIME 10 h
DIMENSIONS 220 (W.) x 110 (H.) x 70 (D.) mm
WEIGHT 2.1 kg

Iscriviti alla nostra e-News

Offerte speciali, promozioni e informazioni solo per voi.